Robert Ogden, PhD

Profile Headshot

Profile Navigation

Overview

Academic Appointments

  • Professor of Biostatistics (in Psychiatry)

Research

Grants

BIOTYPING PLACEBO AND TREATMENT-SPECIFIC RESPONSES FOR PRECISION MEDICINE (Federal Gov)

Mar 15 2018 - Jan 31 2022

ADVANCED MODELING TECHNIQUES FOR BRAIN IMAGING DATA WITH PET (Federal Gov)

Aug 17 2017 - Jun 30 2021

FUNCTIONAL DATA ANALYTICS FOR KINEMATIC ASSESSMENTS OF MOTOR CONTROL (Federal Gov)

Aug 1 2016 - May 31 2021

CLINICAL AND TRANSLATIONAL SCIENCE AWARD (Federal Gov)

Jul 1 2016 - May 31 2021

ANTECEDENTS OF SUICIDAL BEHAVIOR RELATED NEUROBIOLOGY (Federal Gov)

Jul 1 2018 - Jun 30 2019

NONINVASIVE QUANTIFICATION OF BRAIN GLUCOSE METABOLISM USING A PORTABLE POSITRON EMISSION TOMOGRAPHY CAMERA. (Federal Gov)

Jul 15 2018 - Mar 31 2019

CHARACTERIZING PLACEBO RESPONSE (Federal Gov)

Feb 1 2013 - Dec 31 2017

IMAGING THE NEUROBIOLOGY OF A BEHAVIORAL TREATMENT FOR COCAINE DEPENDENCE (Federal Gov)

Sep 1 2013 - Aug 31 2016

BIOSIGNATURES OF TREATMENT REMISSION IN MAJOR DEPRESSION (Federal Gov)

Sep 30 2010 - Jun 30 2016

CLINICAL AND TRANSLATIONAL SCIENCE AWARD (UL1) (Federal Gov)

Sep 30 2006 - Jun 30 2016

2/2 FAMILIAL EARLY-ONSET SUICIDE ATTEMPT BIOMARKERS (Federal Gov)

Aug 18 2015 - Apr 30 2016

THE ANTIDEPRESSANT ACTION OF KETAMINE: BRAIN CHEMISTRY AND SUSTAINING REMISSION (Federal Gov)

Jul 1 2011 - Apr 30 2016

NEUROBIOLOGY OF DEPRESSION AND ANTIDEPRESSANTS (Federal Gov)

Mar 1 1990 - Jan 31 2016

QUESTIONABLE DEMENTIA: COURSE AND PREDICTORS OF OUTCOME (Federal Gov)

Mar 1 2000 - May 31 2014

FUNCTIONAL REGRESSION MODELS WITH APPLICATION IN BRAIN IMAGING STUDIES (Federal Gov)

Jul 1 2010 - Mar 31 2014

SIMONS FOUNDATION VIP PROJECT - STATISTICAL CORE (Private)

Nov 1 2010 - Oct 31 2013

DEVELOPING A PET BIOMARKER TO PREDICT RESPONSE IN TREATMENT-RESISTANT DEPRESSION (Federal Gov)

Sep 30 2009 - Aug 31 2013

BIOLOGICAL PREDICTORS OF RESPONSE TO ANTIDEPRESSANTS (Federal Gov)

May 1 2006 - Jul 31 2012

CLINICAL AND TRANSLATIONAL SCIENCE AWARD (UL1) (Federal Gov)

Sep 30 2006 - Jun 30 2011